Some Mixes

All of these mixes were recorded live at Raidí­o Na Life 106.4FM, Merrion Square, Dublin, on various Thursdays from 21.00 to 22.30 GMT. The speaking between tracks is not recorded on these files, just the music.

 Lonrach 21/06/2007

Tracklist:

  1. Move D-Acid (Modern Love)
  2. Professor De La Croix-Build Her (Deeply Rooted House)
  3. Argy-The Storm (Deeply Rooted House)
  4. Anja Schneider-Belize (Mobilee)
  5. Solomun-Jungle River Cruise (Liebe Detail)
  6. Cobblestone Jazz-Put Da Lime In Da Coconut (Wagon Repair)
  7. The Weasel-Vinyl (Rebel One)
  8. Tolga Fidan-Venice (Vakant)
  9. Deetron featuring DJ Bone-Life Soundtrack (Radioslave Mix) (Music Man)
  10. Rejected-Lost (Rejected)
  11. Mark August-Old Joy (Connaisseur)
  12. Tiger Stripes-Hooked (Liebe Detail)
  13. Samim-Rora (Get Physical)
  14. Gabriel Ananda-Shelli O (Cereal Killers)
  15. Chaim-Genesis (Cocoon)
  16. Siobhan Donaghy-Don’t Give It Up (Carl Craig Mix) (White)
  17. Cobblestone Jazz-Saturday Night (Wagon Repair)
  18. Lazy Fat People-Low Profile (2000 and One Mix) (Perspectiv)

Lonrach 07/06/2007

  1. Henry and Denis-Catabolism (Efdemin Mix) (Déssous)
  2. Andromat 3000 and Jan-L Delay (Cadenza)
  3. John Keys-Rumbra Triste (Crosstown Rebels)
  4. Kramer-El Pueblo De Bailar (Get Physical)
  5. Marlow-Water (Daniel Stefanik Mix) (Moon Harbour)
  6. Andromat 3000 and Jan-Frost (Cadenza)
  7. Jens Bond-Consequence (Anja Schneider Mix) (Immigrant)
  8. Marcin Czubala-Consigiliere (Mobilee)
  9. Tom Clarke-DJiing In The Bottle (Highgrade)
  10. Kevin Gorman-Primera Nota Azul (CMYK Music)
  11. Mark August-Minor Detail (Connaisseur)
  12. Tom Clark/Daniel Dreier-The Rising Beat (Highgrade)
  13. Ripperton-Zugunruhe (Connaisseur)
  14. Ame-Enoi (Innervisions)
  15. Beanfield-Tides (Ripperton Mix) (Compost)
  16. Kollektiv Turmstrasse-Tristesse (Connaisseur)
  17. Brendon Moeller-Space (3rd Ear)

Lonrach 31/05/2007

  1. Brendon Moeller-Saviour (3rd Ear)
  2. Minz-We Is The New Me (Perspective)
  3. Tanzmann/Stefanik-Jacuzzi (Moon Harbour)
  4. Plasmik-Mindpattern (Connaisseur)
  5. Glacier-Ultrasonic Humidifier (Wagon Repair)
  6. Polder-Strange Ways (Intacto)
  7. Shlomi Aber-Freakside (Ovum)
  8. Brendon Moeller-Pink Noise (3rd Ear)
  9. Dennis Ferrer-Son of Raw (Loco Dice Mix) (Objektiv)
  10. Jackmate-Nomads (Phil E)
  11. Simon Baker-Plastic (Playhouse)
  12. Argy-1985 (Ferrer and Sydenham Mix) (Liebe Detail Speziale)
  13. Brendon Moeller-Jazz (3rd Ear)
  14. Ame-Balandine (Innervisions)
  15. Blackstrobe-I’m A Man (Audion’s Donator Mix)
  16. Plasmik-Subertubos (Connaisseur)

Lonrach 17/05/2007

  1. Paolo Olarte-Oscuro Claro-Tensnake Mix (Fresh Fish)
  2. Heinrichs and Hirtenfellner-Drop ToThe Warm Ground (Karateklub)
  3. Masaya-El Choquero-Agnes Dub Mix (Perspectiv)
  4. Plastikman-Snark-Villalobos Edit (M_nus)
  5. DJ Koze-All The Time (Philpot)
  6. Frankie-Pero (Frankie)
  7. Aaron Hedges-Chocolate Milkshake (District of Corruption)
  8. Paolo Olarte-Oscuro Clar (Fresh Fish)
  9. Jamie Jones-Panama City (Crosstown Rebels)
  10. Ink and Needle-Seven (Tattoo)
  11. Daniel Mehlart-Am Anfang War Es Minimal (Karmarouge)
  12. Somiya-Blue Camel (Fumakilla)
  13. Frankie-Detour-Paco Osuna mix (Frankie)
  14. Minilogue-Inca (Wir)
  15. Jay Haze and Ricardo Villalobos-Free Your Mind (Tuning Spork)

Lonrach 10/05/2007

  1. Dinky-Horizontal (Horizontal)
  2. Agnes-Lowdown Cycle (Someone Else Mix) (Resopal Red)
  3. The Viewer-Blank Images (Lazy Fat People Mix) (Audiomatique)
  4. Michal Ho-Break Free (Moon Harbour)
  5. Marc Antona and Anthony Collins-Sharks (Microfibres)
  6. Exercise One-Melting (Mobilee)
  7. Efdemin-Back To School (Dial)
  8. Henrik Schwarz-Walk Music (Mood Music)
  9. Audion-Fred’s Bells (Spectral/Ghostly)
  10. Steadycam-In The Moog For Love (K2)
  11. Jacek Sienciwicz-Mirrors (Recognition)
  12. Cobblestone Jazz-DMT (Wagon Repair)
  13. Efdemin-La Ratafia (Dial)
  14. Jambi-Cracked Ceiling (District of Corruption)
  15. Daniel Stefanik-LE Avenues (Moon Harbour)
  16. Solomun & Stimming-Feuervogel (Diynamic)

Lonrach 03/05/2007

  1. Agnes-Things Recur (Resopal Red)
  2. Jens Zimmerman-OK (Harthouse)
  3. Pawas and Beume-Che Che (Squonk)
  4. DJ T-The Dawn (Get Physical)
  5. Motorcitysoul-Kazan (My My Mix) (Aus)
  6. Johannes Heil-All For One (Tobi Neumann’s Swinging Mix) (Klang)
  7. Pawas and Beume-Katang (Squonk)
  8. Holger Zilske-Aura (Leena)
  9. David K-YaYa (Harthouse)
  10. Solomun-Feuervogel (Guido Schneider Mix) (Diynamic)
  11. Booka Shade-Tickle (Get Physical)
  12. Paul Nazca-Nation (Harthouse)
  13. DJ T-Jampot (Get Physical)
  14. Aril Brikha-Akire (Pokerflat)

Lonrach 19/04/2007

  1. M Rahn-Another Day In Sadness (3rd Wave)
  2. Heinrichs and Hirtenfelner-Like A Headshot (Lordag Records)
  3. Dewalta-Eftive (Meander Music)
  4. Pele-Childhood’s End (Kollektiv Turmstrasse Mix) (Connaisseur)
  5. Pan-Pot-What’s What (Mobilee)
  6. Gideon-Underwater (Less Is More)
  7. Alex Smoke-It’s A Carni Life (Vakant)
  8. Lars Wickinger-Villa Incognito (Liebe Detail)
  9. Marc Antona-XTension (Freak N Chic)
  10. Lars Wickinger-Villa Incognito (Liebe Detail)
  11. Grindvik/Lindzati-Time Travel (Shadowfax)
  12. Pan Pot-Wake Up (Mobilee)
  13. Sebbo-Beirut Boogie (Liebe Detail)
  14. Jarno-Memories (?)

Lonrach 12/04/2007

  1. Break SL-Flow (Philpot)
  2. John Daly-Do It (Wave Music)
  3. Kalabrese featuring Kate Wax-Not The Same Shoes (Stattmusik)
  4. Signor Andreoni-Exile (Tuning Spork Blues Experiment)
  5. Break SL-Trombone (Philpot)
  6. Kerri Chandler-The Invaders (The Panic) (Deeply Rooted)
  7. Blackwell-Numbskull (Tuning Spork)
  8. Tensnake-I Say Mista (Audision Mix) (Mirau)
  9. Grindvik-Surface (Stockholm Ltd)
  10. Christian Quast-696 Sex (Sarah Goldfarb Mix) (Obsolete)
  11. Luka and Lazo-Dust No 4 (Mo’s Ferry)
  12. Akiko Kiyama-In Situ (Safari Electronique)
  13. Format B-69 Bronsen Road (Highgrade)
  14. Antilope-Freak-A-Della Part 2 (Bjorn Stolpmann Mix) (Opossum)
  15. Anthony Collins-Fortuna (Get Physical)

Lonrach 05/04/2007

  1. Someone Els-Pooty Call-Found Sound
  2. Agaric-Playing Games (Marcel Dettmann Remix)-Kontra Musik
  3. The Cake-The Deep End (Original Mix)-Num Records
  4. Andres Bucci-Sentine-Kupei Musika
  5. Troy Pierce and Heartthrob-Horse Nation Amended-M_Nus
  6. Blackwell-Crank It Up-Tuning Spork
  7. Joalz-Very Upstairs From You (Denis Karimani Mix)-Ntrop
  8. Mistress Barbara-Jamais Moi Sans Toi-Border Community
  9. Ink and Needle-Five-Tattoo
  10. Klikkboxning-Dokument 2323-Praesul
  11. Daso-La Fee Vert-Connaisseur
  12. Someone Else-Peaches and Steam (Found Sound)
  13. Drewek and Henze-Untitled (Drewek)
  14. Mistress Barbara-Barcelona (Border Community)
  15. Ame-Fiori (Berghain/Ostgut)

Lonrach 29/03/2007

  1. Fairmont-Pavilion-Bpitch Control
  2. Mia-Can’t Find You-Substatic
  3. Gadgets-Belleville-(Matt Star Mix)
  4. David Keno-Monosynth (Kollektiv Turmstrasse Mix)-Keno records
  5. Jona-Smart Cats Vs Dumb Dogs-Get Physical
  6. Jeff Milligan-Due Corde (Okonomiyaki Remix)-Revolver Canada
  7. Leif-Boomerang-Frankie
  8. TG-Rhythm Acupuncture (Martin Buttrich Mix)-Four:Twenty
  9. Marc Antona-Save Me-Microfibres
  10. Undo-Remember (Lazy Fat People Dub)-Factor City
  11. Larsson-Off Voices (12″ Version)-Bpitch Control
  12. Delon and Dalcan-Beyond Clouds (Gui Boratto Mix)-Confused
  13. Sebo K and Metro-Transit-Get Physical
  14. Oner Ozer-Red Cabaret-Vakant
  15. Sweet N Candy-Sack Of Hammers (Plasmik Mix)-Opossum
  16. Mauro Pawlowski and 4t4-One Foot In Life (4T4’s Space Mix)-Swet
  17. John Daly-Skydive-Plak

Lonrach 15/03/2007

  1. Sweet N Candy-Let’s Say No More About It (Raum Musik)
  2. Robert Drewek-Stilleben (No Home)
  3. Butane-Big Ocean Boat (Roman Photo)
  4. Douglas Greed-Ille Unde Soeren-(Freude Am Tamzen)
  5. Heartthrob-Baby Kate (Robotman Mix)-(M_Nus)
  6. Michal Ho-Stop/Start (Tuning Spork)
  7. Gummihz-Los Los (Mobilee)
  8. Matt Star-Anin (International Freakshow)
  9. Ripperton-A Skilift Upstairs The Sleeping City (Systematic)
  10. Michal Ho-Lampechantz (Tuning Spork)
  11. David K-Boule De Neuf (Freak N Chic)
  12. Nicholas Hoppner-Who Needs Action (Ostgut-Ton)
  13. Lopazz-Feel My Rhythm (Isolée Mix)-(Get Physical)
  14. Beck-Cellphone’s Dead (Villalobos Mix)

Lonrach 01/03/2007

  1. Audion-Mouth to Mouth (Whorenando’s Couch to Couch Mix by Konrad Black)-(Ghostly)
  2. It Is-Loch Bofin-(60 Secs)
  3. Adultnapper-Betty Crocker Moves To Berlin (Superfreq)
  4. Tom Clark-Service Station (Phage and Daniel Dreier Mix) (Highgrade)
  5. Dominik Eulberg-Limikolen (Traum)
  6. Agnes-Hi Murda (Perspectiv)
  7. Touane-Eirtanz (Lan Muzic)
  8. Audion-Mouth To Mouth (Heartthrob Mix) (Ghostly)
  9. Sebastian Roya-Distancia (Connaisseur)
  10. Lusine-I’m Flat For You (Matthew Dear Mix) (Spectral)
  11. Herbert Boese-Karma (Jaktronik)
  12. Jonas Kopp-Imaginacion (Mindtrip)
  13. Simon Flower-Shinjuku Skyline (Luna City Express Mix)
  14. Touane-Potato Nose (Lan Muzic)
  15. Popnoname-No Doubt (Instrumental Mix) (Italic

 

Lonrach 22/02/2007

  1. Stefan Linzatti-Quibble (Efdemin Mix) (District of Corruption)
  2. Danilo Vigorito-Lust (Intelligence)
  3. Tam Cooper-Galactica (Exercise One Mix) (Simple)
  4. Laven and MSO-Looking for Uhm Uhm (Klang)
  5. The Missing Link-Fishin (Wagon Repair)
  6. MIA-Swoon (Shonky Remix) (Substatic)
  7. Zander VT-Then And Before (Redshape Present Mix) (Memo)
  8. Tony Rohr-Marriot Acid (Podium)
  9. Shyza Minelli-Haunting Me (Tuning Spork)
  10. Rejected-SL3 (Rejected)
  11. Shyza Minelli-Set The Limit (Tuning Spork)
  12. Rejected-For The People (Rejected)
  13. Adultnapper-Kaitlin (Superfreq)
  14. Faze Action-In The Trees (Carl Craig Mix) (Juno)

 

Lonrach 15/02/2007

  1. Carsten Jost-Love (Dial)
  2. Solée-Impressed (Yassin and Arne Dub)
  3. Daniela Stickroth-Chest in the Attic (Giresse and Erb Remix) (Meerestief)
  4. Marcus Hartmann-No Feeling
  5. Justin Maxwell-3am Cat Rodeo (Palette)
  6. Par Grindvik-Casio (Spectral/Ghostly)
  7. Maetrik-Sexus (Regular)
  8. Angelo Battilani-Empty (Liebe Detail)
  9. Justin Maxwell-Get Off The Bed (Palette)
  10. Oner Ozer-Red Cabaret (Overture) (Vakant)
  11. Audion-I Gave You Away (Spectral/Ghostly)
  12. Zander Vt-Dig Your Own Rave (Memo)
  13. Akiko Kiyama-Sirsana (District of Corruption)
  14. Redshape-The Playground (Deep Space Mix) (Present Recordings)
  15. Alex Maier-Made In Nebraska (Buzzin Fly)

 

Lonrach 08/02/2007

  1. Pantha Du Prince-Asha (Dial)
  2. Seuil-Mafate (Minibar)
  3. Stefanik and Tasnadi-Doch (Cargo Edition)
  4. Move D-Anne Will (Argy Mix) (Liebe Detail)
  5. DJ T-Lucky Bastard (Get Physical)
  6. Autotune-Influenza (Fumakilla)
  7. Einzelkind-Pay 2 Play (Kindisch)
  8. DJ T-Lucky Bastard (Prosumer Mix) (Get Physical)
  9. Ben Klock-Czeslawa (Ostgut)
  10. Markus Miller-Baxi (Squonk)
  11. Marco Resmann-Gouache (Mobilee)
  12. Pantha Du Prince-White Out (Dial)
  13. Holy Ghost Inc-Mad Monks on Zinc (Martin Buttrich Mix) (Reborn)
  14. Einzelkind-Bonnieland (Kindisch)
  15. Marco Resmann-Tempera (Mobilee)

 

Lonrach 01/02/2007

  1. Cagney and Lacey-Your Girl Pukes On The Dancefloor (TFE)
  2. Bartsch and Zeiger-Reizueberflutung (Sport Club)
  3. Manic Mind-Sckizophonic (Brique Rouge)
  4. Towie-On The Juice (Sport Club)
  5. Rework-Love Love Love (playhouse)
  6. Sinc-Morning Storm (The Flame)
  7. Manic Mind-Zoological (Brique Rouge)
  8. Marc Schnider-Sniper King (Was Not Was)
  9. Cagney and Lacey-Your Girl Pukes On The Dancefloor (Jesse Rose Sort Your Missus Out Mix) (TFE)
  10. Samim and Michal-Circles (Kindisch)
  11. Falco-Esque (Substatic)
  12. Estroe-Driven(Connaisseur Superior)
  13. Shonky-Phantomas (Freak N Chic)
  14. Nhar-Virgile (Plak)
  15. Len Faki-Rainbow Delta (Ostgut)
  16. Estroe-Driven-(Jamie Jones Mix) (Connaisseur Superior)
  17. Aril Brikha-Berghain (Kompakt)

Lonrach 18/01/2007

Tracklist:

  1. Jesse Somfay-Small Pebbled Forest (Archipel)
  2. Audio Werner-Moved (Circus Company)
  3. Todd Bodine-Kling Klang (Highgrade)
  4. Alexis Tyrel-Calimero (Gray Area)
  5. Terry-Chupafingazz (Mi Musik)
  6. Mike Shannon-Ghost Writer Blues (Cynosure)
  7. Sam K-Doesn’t Matter (Ripperton Mix) (Perspectiv)
  8. Minilogue-Bird Song (Wagon Repair)
  9. 3 Channels-We Was There Tomorrow (Crosstown Rebels)
  10. Audio Werner-Flatfunk (Circus Company)
  11. Daniel Offerman-Intimate Teenagers (Just)
  12. Benjamin Fehr-Consequences (Ricardo Villalobos Remix) (Catenaccio)
  13. Minilogue-Elephant’s Parade (Wagon Repair)
  14. Jesse Rose-Didn’t I (Audion Remix) (Get Physical)

Lonrach 11/01/2007

 

Tracklist :

 

  1. Mike Shannon-Devotional (Cynosure)
  2. Lee Jones-There Comes A Time (Aus Music)
  3. Novox-Gearbox (Resopal)
  4. Daniel Offerman-Arabian Pleasures (Just)
  5. Marcin Czubala-Super Conny (Mobilee)
  6. Ripperton-10a (Liebe Detail)
  7. Will Saul/Tam Cooper-Sequential Circus (Konrad Black Mix)-Simple
  8. Novox-Marbles (Resopal)
  9. Heckmann/Kaufeltt-Stylophonic (AFU Ltd)
  10. Jacopo Carreras-Olanto (Lee Jones Mix)-Lan Muzic
  11. Elektrochemie-Mucky Star (Instrumental Mix)-Get Physical
  12. Lee Jones-There Comes A Time (Prins Thomas Mix)-Aus Music
  13. Cortney Tidwell-Don’t Let Stars Keep Us Tangled Up (Ewan Pearson Long Vox)-Ever Records

 

 

Lonrach 21/12/2006

 

Tracklist:

  1. Sideshow-Philly Soundworks (Lee Jones Mix)-(Aus Music)
  2. Michal Ho-50 Pants (Junion)
  3. Ost and Kjex-Cottage Cheese In Cantonese (Crosstown Rebels)
  4. Marcus Meinhardt-Barfuss oder Lackschuh (Microfon)
  5. Sebbo-Chunky Fudge (Ripperton Remix) (Trackdown)
  6. Ripperton-Tainted Words (Plasmik Mix) (Connaisseur)
  7. Marc Antona-Happy Martians (Freak N Chic)
  8. Jussi Pekka-Panamuno (3 Channels Remix) (Frozen North)
  9. Jay Haze-Minimom (Junion)
  10. Lophi-Jungle Krunch (Mermaids In Space)
  11. Jesse Rose-Didn’t I (Audion Mix) (Get Physical)
  12. Duoteque-Amarcord (My My Mix) (Boxer)
  13. M Telemann-Rejuvenate (Wasabi)
  14. Jurek Przezdziecki-Cancel Me
  15. Matthias Meyer-Voltage (Liebe Detail)
  16. Joakim-Drum Trax (Beats Mix) (Versatile)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lonrach 07/12/2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tracklist:

 

 

  1. Kabale Und Liebe-It Megahertz-Kouam Djoko Remix-Meerestief
  2. Mitsuaki Komamura-Weedis-Revolver
  3. Jean Paul Bondy-Something Is Not Right-Fukkeldibobb Remake-Compost
  4. Plasmik-Ahead-Connaisseur
  5. Mikael Weills-Silmarilions-Karat
  6. Miskate-Techno Fur Die Kinder-Roman Photo
  7. Phage and Daniel Dreier-Macheta-Highgrade
  8. Autotune-Dirty (Woody Remix)-Fumakilla
  9. Angelo Battilani-Empty (Liebe Detail)
  10. Solomun-Hanseknaller (Diynamic)
  11. Johnny Wagner-Intercity-Daniel Stefanik Mix-Trenton
  12. Samim-Hardma-Circus Company
  13. Electronic Data Processing-Heart Misses (Modelisme)
  14. Nick Curly and Reclick-Sinus
  15. Unknown-Watch This Space
  16. Gavin Herlihy/Craig Torrance-So That’s What Happens (Isolée Mix)-Mood Music
  17. Koletzkik/Meindl-Stunde Null (Stil Vor Talent)